Assessed value
$2,262,400
$1,789,300 bldg · $473,100 land
Acreage
8.03 ac
$281,743 / ac
Land use
1-1
RR1
Year built
1930
5,594 sqft
Owner mailing
PO BOX 33 SALISBURY, CT 06068
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building
- Style
- Colonial
- Year built
- 1930
- Living area
- 5,594 sqft · 2.0 stories
- Exterior
- clapboard
Site characteristics
- Wetlands
- 0% of parcel area
Recorded sales
Jan 6, 2015
— 281 WELLS HILL RD LLC
Bk/Pg 0244/0663
Apr 22, 1988
— CUMMINS ROBERT J + SALLY E
Bk/Pg 0142/0510
Planning & Zoning actions
- Mar 8, 2022#2022-0164
Site Plan Modification - Replace Nonconforming Stoop (Section 504)
Possible Consideration
- Mar 7, 2022#2022-0164
Site Plan Modification – Replace Nonconforming Stoop (Section 504)
Possible Consideration
- Nov 15, 2021#2021-0069
Request for Temporary Zoning Permit ZP#2021-0069 to Reside in Detached Barn Structure While Principal Dwelling is Under Construction – Kitchen in Barn to be Demolished upon completion of New Home. (Section 906)
Permit Update
More on Wells Hill Road
6 WELLS HILL ROAD
$247,600 · 1.19 ac · Built 1860
12 WELLS HILL ROAD
$247,600 · 0.38 ac · Built 1958
21 WELLS HILL ROAD
$208,100 · 0.32 ac · Built 1900
22 WELLS HILL ROAD
$199,900 · 1.14 ac · Built 1950
25 WELLS HILL ROAD
$216,600 · 0.51 ac · Built 1873
28 WELLS HILL ROAD
$357,400 · 0.6 ac · Built 1900
33 WELLS HILL ROAD
$365,600 · 1.06 ac · Built 1945
34 WELLS HILL ROAD
$418,500 · 3.72 ac · Built 1805