Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 47 · Lot 44

6 WELLS HILL ROAD

Owner: KAUFMAN PETER &; BRATINA ELLEN

Assessed value

$247,600

$161,300 bldg · $86,300 land

Acreage

1.19 ac

$208,067 / ac

Land use

1-1

R20

Year built

1860

1,722 sqft

Owner mailing

Lakeville, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 6 WELLS HILL ROAD
Style
Antique
Year built
1860
Living area
1,722 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 26, 2009

    KAUFMAN PETER &

    Bk/Pg 0222/0583

    $200,000
  2. Jul 7, 1995

    VICKERS DAVID

    Bk/Pg 0160/0665

More on Wells Hill Road

View source assessor card