Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10 · Lot 11 · Unit 8

6 SPRUCE DRIVE

Owner: HELLMERS PAUL E & HELEN ANTHY

Assessed value

$1,495,300

$774,000 bldg · $721,300 land

Acreage

7 ac

$213,614 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1V

Year built

1995

4,684 sqft

Owner mailing

Salisbury, CT

Building

Building photograph for 6 SPRUCE DRIVE
Style
Colonial
Year built
1995
Living area
4,684 sqft · 112.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Site characteristics

Wetlands
1% of parcel area

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 14, 2005

    HELLMERS PAUL E & HELEN ANTHY

    Bk/Pg 0205/0011

    $1,375,000
  2. Jan 28, 2002

    MULLENS SARA R

    Bk/Pg 0183/0001

    $950,000

More on Spruce Drive

View source assessor card