Parcel · Map 05 · Lot 41 · Unit 1
55 ORE HILL ROAD
Owner: SCHWARZ DOUGLAS THOMAS SURV &; MARCUS BETH E SURV
Assessed value
$390,100
$190,000 bldg · $200,100 land
Acreage
2.37 ac
$164,599 / ac
Land use
1-1
RR1
Year built
1988
1,920 sqft
Owner mailing
New York, NY
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building

- Style
- Colonial
- Year built
- 1988
- Living area
- 1,920 sqft · 2.0 stories
- Exterior
- Aluminum Sidin
Recorded sales
Sep 1, 2022
— SCHWARZ DOUGLAS THOMAS SURV &
Bk/Pg 269/533
Sep 1, 2022
— MCCUE JOAN
Bk/Pg 269/532
Aug 10, 2000
— MCCUE RICHARD B & JOAN
Bk/Pg 0176/0977
Jan 31, 1990
— MCCUE RICHARD B + JOAN
Bk/Pg 0147/0188
More on Ore Hill Road
0 ORE HILL ROAD
$73,400 · 17.48 ac
0 ORE HILL ROAD
$11,900 · 1.01 ac
1 ORE HILL ROAD
$155,900 · 1.9 ac · Built 1920
2 ORE HILL ROAD
$208,000 · 1.22 ac · Built 1790
3 ORE HILL ROAD
$148,700 · 1.9 ac · Built 1987
7 ORE HILL ROAD
$529,100 · 3.79 ac · Built 2017
10 ORE HILL ROAD
$352,900 · 3.45 ac · Built 2023
24 ORE HILL ROAD
$456,000 · 2.7 ac · Built 1989