Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 05 · Lot 08

12 MEADOW LANE

Owner: CALLAHAN WILLIAM J & JANE C SURV

Assessed value

$181,100

$66,900 bldg · $114,200 land

Acreage

3.52 ac

$51,449 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1985

1,274 sqft

Owner mailing

Lakeville, CT

Building

Building photograph for 12 MEADOW LANE
Style
Ranch
Year built
1985
Living area
1,274 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Site characteristics

Wetlands
6% of parcel area

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 16, 2018

    CALLAHAN WILLIAM J & JANE C SURV

    Bk/Pg 0254/0796

    $216,000
  2. Aug 10, 2017

    FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP

    Bk/Pg 0251/0793

    $294,311
  3. May 7, 2007

    HILLEGEIST JON & DEBORAH

    Bk/Pg 0215/0161

    $319,000
  4. Jan 24, 2006

    DEBOLD BARBARA

    Bk/Pg 0209/0502

  5. Feb 16, 1993

    DEBOLD BARBARA

    Bk/Pg 0154/0580

More on Meadow Lane

View source assessor card