Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 05 · Lot 10

15 MEADOW LANE

Owner: POGLITSCH WILLIAM TR & SUZANNE TR; POGLITSCH FAMILY LIVING TRUST

Assessed value

$181,900

$55,500 bldg · $126,400 land

Acreage

2.04 ac

$89,167 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1982

1,426 sqft

Owner mailing

15 MEADOW LANE LAKEVILLE, CT 06039

Building

Building photograph for 15 MEADOW LANE
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1982
Living area
1,426 sqft · 112.0 stories
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 27, 2022

    POGLITSCH WILLIAM TR & SUZANNE TR

    Bk/Pg 270/318

  2. May 5, 1979

    POGLITSCH WILLIAM J + SUZANNE H

    Bk/Pg 0123/0565

    $8,400

More on Meadow Lane

View source assessor card