Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11 · Lot 23

3 SALMON KILL ROAD

Owner: GARGILL DAVID TR & EMILY TR; DAVID & EMILY GARGILL REVOC TRUST

Assessed value

$566,000

$424,300 bldg · $141,700 land

Acreage

0.75 ac

$754,667 / ac

Land use

1-1

R20

Year built

1915

3,102 sqft

Owner mailing

3 SALMON KILL ROAD SALISBURY, CT 06068

Building

Building photograph for 3 SALMON KILL ROAD
Style
Antique
Year built
1915
Living area
3,102 sqft · 3.0 stories
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 31, 2025

    GARGILL DAVID TR & EMILY TR

    Bk/Pg 274/919

  2. Dec 18, 2017

    GARGILL DAVID & EMILY SURV

    Bk/Pg 0252/0945

    $477,500
  3. Sep 27, 1956

    CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH RECTORY

    Bk/Pg 0028/0062

More on Salmon Kill Road

View source assessor card