Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 33 · Lot 14

243 WELLS HILL ROAD

Owner: STEINMAN EMILY + STEVEN

Assessed value

$973,200

$658,400 bldg · $314,800 land

Acreage

4.08 ac

$238,529 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1952

3,388 sqft

Owner mailing

New York, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 243 WELLS HILL ROAD
Style
Colonial
Year built
1952
Living area
3,388 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 9, 2016

    STEINMAN EMILY + STEVEN

    Bk/Pg 0248/0998

    $1,175,000
  2. May 5, 2011

    BRINTNELL ROBERT RANDALL

    Bk/Pg 0231/1139

  3. Jan 17, 1989

    BRINTNELL ROBERT RANDALL &

    Bk/Pg 0144/0347

More on Wells Hill Road

View source assessor card