Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 05 · Lot 02

24 DIMOND ROAD

Owner: DOWNEY THOMAS IV & KIMBERLY

Assessed value

$252,300

$141,100 bldg · $111,200 land

Acreage

1.56 ac

$161,731 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR3/RR1

Year built

1965

2,328 sqft

Owner mailing

Lakeville, CT

Building

Building photograph for 24 DIMOND ROAD
Style
Ranch
Year built
1965
Living area
2,328 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 2, 2010

    DOWNEY THOMAS IV & KIMBERLY

    Bk/Pg 0229/0084

    $270,000
  2. Jun 19, 2008

    SALISBURY TOWN OF

    Bk/Pg 0219/1131

  3. Jun 24, 1994

    LUKE CHARLES W + SUZANNE M

    Bk/Pg 0159/0129

More on Dimond Road

View source assessor card