Parcel · Map 40 · Lot 46
179 INTERLAKEN ROAD
Owner: LIGHT IRENE DUPONT SURV &; LIGHT JONATHAN THOMAS SURV
Assessed value
$496,800
$28,900 bldg · $467,900 land
Acreage
0.16 ac
$3,105,000 / ac
Land use
1-1
LA
Year built
1935
964 sqft
Owner mailing
Lakeville, CT
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building

- Style
- Cottage
- Year built
- 1935
- Living area
- 964 sqft · 1.0 story
- Exterior
- Wood Shingle
Site characteristics
- Wetlands
- 0% of parcel area
Recorded sales
Jul 8, 2021
— LIGHT IRENE DUPONT SURV &
Bk/Pg 0265/0490
May 15, 1974
— LIGHT IRENE DUPONT
Bk/Pg 0114/0378
More on Interlaken Road
0 INTERLAKEN ROAD
$116,800 · 1.46 ac
0 INTERLAKEN ROAD
$403,500 · 2.16 ac
11 INTERLAKEN ROAD
$33,743,700 · 102 ac · Built 1935
40+42 INTERLAKEN ROAD
$5,704,600 · 232 ac · Built 1930
56 INTERLAKEN ROAD
$669,100 · 5 ac · Built 1894
57 INTERLAKEN ROAD
$263,200 · 2.91 ac · Built 1937
71 INTERLAKEN ROAD
$1,074,100 · 1 ac · Built 1980
74 INTERLAKEN ROAD
$1,785,900 · 3.41 ac · Built 1972