Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 22 · Lot 20 · Unit 6

UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD

Owner: ELDER SEAN &; NORTHROP MARGARETTA

Assessed value

$73,200

$73,200 land

Acreage

10.45 ac

$7,005 / ac

Land use

5-1

RR1

Year built

Owner mailing

Bx, CA

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
VACANT

Site characteristics

Wetlands
5% of parcel area
Protected open space
Mount Riga State Park Scenic ReserveState

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 31, 2011

    ELDER SEAN &

    Bk/Pg 0231/0047

  2. Jan 26, 2000

    LANCTO CHRISTOPHER + DENISE

    Bk/Pg 0175/0201

    $280,000
  3. Jan 3, 1995

    MORSE EDWARD L & LINDA K

    Bk/Pg 0160/0540

    $35,000

More on Undermountain Road

View source assessor card