Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 56 · Lot 02

18 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD

Owner: CONNELL THOMAS J &; SMIRNOVA NATALIA

Assessed value

$454,600

$358,700 bldg · $95,900 land

Acreage

0.7 ac

$649,429 / ac

Land use

1-1

R20

Year built

1850

3,840 sqft

Owner mailing

Salisbury, CT

Building

Building photograph for 18 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
Style
Antique
Year built
1850
Living area
3,840 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 28, 2012

    CONNELL THOMAS J &

    Bk/Pg 0238/0477

    $635,000
  2. Feb 29, 2012

    LAKE COUNTRY DESIGN LLC

    Bk/Pg 0234/0911

  3. Apr 22, 2010

    HEDMAN ROGER

    Bk/Pg 0227/0733

    $250,000
  4. Jan 13, 2010

    BANK OF AMERICA

    Bk/Pg 0227/0001

  5. Aug 20, 2004

    AVERY GEORGE DARYL

    Bk/Pg 0201/0315

    $375,000

More on Undermountain Road

View source assessor card