Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 41 · Lot 08

55 CHATFIELD DRIVE

Owner: BROWN LAUREN MYERS SURV &; VAUGHN CAITLIN ELIZABETH SURV

Assessed value

$228,000

$55,100 bldg · $172,900 land

Acreage

2.6 ac

$87,692 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1971

1,388 sqft

Owner mailing

Lakeville, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 55 CHATFIELD DRIVE
Style
Ranch
Year built
1971
Living area
1,388 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Site characteristics

Wetlands
3% of parcel area

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 1, 2019

    BROWN LAUREN MYERS SURV &

    Bk/Pg 0257/0822

    $323,500
  2. Jul 13, 1995

    HARMON GARY E

    Bk/Pg 0161/0747

More on Chatfield Drive

View source assessor card
55 CHATFIELD DRIVE — Salisbury Land Records