Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10 · Lot 02 · Unit 1

45 MOORE ROAD

Owner: GREENE HOWARD EST + LAURIE

Assessed value

$548,270

$256,100 bldg · $292,170 land

Acreage

19.89 ac

$27,565 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1993

2,079 sqft

Owner mailing

Wilton, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 45 MOORE ROAD
Style
Cottage
Year built
1993
Living area
2,079 sqft · 112.0 stories
Exterior
Logs

Site characteristics

Wetlands
4% of parcel area

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 16, 2021

    GREENE HOWARD EST + LAURIE

    Bk/Pg 0265/1016

  2. Jul 27, 1981

    GREENE HOWARD + LAURIE

    Bk/Pg 0126/0604

More on Moore Road

View source assessor card