Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 07 · Lot 21 · Unit 1

70 RACE TRACK ROAD

Owner: NEARY RAYDIN R &; ORELUP DEBORAH R

Assessed value

$582,540

$379,200 bldg · $203,340 land

Acreage

12.39 ac

$47,017 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1989

2,376 sqft

Owner mailing

Lakeville, CT

Building

Building photograph for 70 RACE TRACK ROAD
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1989
Living area
2,376 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 30, 2015

    NEARY RAYDIN R &

    Bk/Pg 0246/0785

    $491,250
  2. Feb 16, 1988

    BAROODY LEILA J

    Bk/Pg 0141/1000

Planning & Zoning actions

  1. Mar 7, 2022#2022-0162

    Site Plan Modification – Convert Existing Screened Porch on Accessory Apartment to Living Space (Section 803.5)

    Brief Items and Announcements

More on Race Track Road

View source assessor card