Assessed value
$50,200
$50,200 land
Acreage
14.34 ac
$3,501 / ac
Land use
5-1
MR
Year built
—
Owner mailing
South Yarmouth, MA
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building
- Style
- VACANT
Site characteristics
- Protected open space
- Appalachian National Scenic TrailFederal
Recorded sales
Sep 20, 2010
— PRIEST JEAN ET AL
Bk/Pg 0229/0315
Nov 8, 2004
— CARINI BEVERLY ET AL
Bk/Pg 0202/0723
Apr 15, 2002
— CARINI BEVERLY ET AL
Bk/Pg 0184/0274
Mar 25, 1997
— CARINI BEVERLY & EDWARD &
Bk/Pg 0165/0933
More on Undermountain Road
4 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$197,400 · 0.2 ac · Built 1865
6 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$146,300 · 0.2 ac · Built 1865
8 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$236,400 · 0.44 ac · Built 1922
15 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$2,319,900 · 1.5 ac · Built 1800
16 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$450,400 · 3.9 ac · Built 1885
18 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$454,600 · 0.7 ac · Built 1850
20 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$228,500 · 1.1 ac · Built 1820
21 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$203,500 · 0.2 ac · Built 1900