Assessed value
$54,200
$54,200 land
Acreage
3.87 ac
$14,005 / ac
Land use
5-1
RR1
Year built
—
Owner mailing
Washington, DC
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building
- Style
- VACANT
Site characteristics
- Protected open space
- Appalachian National Scenic TrailFederal
- Appalachian Trail
- Within 100 ft of the trail corridor
Recorded sales
Jan 1, 1901
— UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Bk/Pg 0127/1167
More on Bunker Hill Road
5 BUNKER HILL ROAD
$907,600 · 3.31 ac · Built 1985
8 BUNKER HILL ROAD
$121,100 · 1.9 ac · Built 1880
9 BUNKER HILL ROAD
$256,700 · 2.46 ac · Built 1985
15 BUNKER HILL ROAD
$193,000 · 2.97 ac
24 BUNKER HILL ROAD
$281,500 · 2.5 ac · Built 1933
25 BUNKER HILL ROAD
$168,600 · 1.67 ac · Built 1989
27 BUNKER HILL ROAD
$341,100 · 7.01 ac · Built 1930
42 BUNKER HILL ROAD
$595,280 · 9.38 ac · Built 2005