Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 40 · Lot 24

30 INDIAN MOUNTAIN ROAD

Owner: RAKPRAJA ATEPTAYA T

Assessed value

$552,600

$272,900 bldg · $279,700 land

Acreage

1.4 ac

$394,714 / ac

Land use

1-1

LA

Year built

1770

2,008 sqft

Owner mailing

Brooklyn, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 30 INDIAN MOUNTAIN ROAD
Style
Antique
Year built
1770
Living area
2,008 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 16, 2020

    RAKPRAJA ATEPTAYA T

    Bk/Pg 0262/0570

    $795,000
  2. Dec 2, 2014

    CAPORAEL SUZANNE M &

    Bk/Pg 0244/0391

    $410,000
  3. Dec 3, 2010

    ZASK EZRA

    Bk/Pg 0230/0350

  4. Jul 2, 1999

    ZASK EZRA + LINSCOTT JUDITH K R

    Bk/Pg 0173/0629

    $361,500

Planning & Zoning actions

  1. Sep 20, 2022#2022-0196

    Continue Public Hearing Opened September 6, 2022, Possible Consideration The continued public hearing was opened at 6:59PM. Tanya Rakpraja joined the meeting to represent the application. The floor was opened to the public for comment. Neighbor Mary Davidson asked for the number of people anticipated to live in the proposed detached apartment. Ms. Rakpraja responded that although this project is not estimated to be completed immediately, the plan is to create a temporary residence for her father when he comes to visit. If this one-bedroom unit were made into a long-term rental in the future, Ms. Rakpraja estimates there would be two people at most present in the apartment at one time.

    Pending Business

  2. Sep 6, 2022#2022-0196

    Special Permit for Detached Apartment on Single Family Residential Lot (Section 208)

    New Business