Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 39 · Lot 21

136 INTERLAKEN ROAD

Owner: PERUZZI ROBERT VINCENT III SURV &; PERUZZI EMILY LAURA SURV

Assessed value

$693,300

$245,000 bldg · $448,300 land

Acreage

4.5 ac

$154,067 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1957

2,621 sqft

Owner mailing

New York, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 136 INTERLAKEN ROAD
Style
Modern/Contemp
Year built
1957
Living area
2,621 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vertical

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 17, 2018

    PERUZZI ROBERT VINCENT III SURV &

    Bk/Pg 0254/1059

    $887,500
  2. Dec 12, 2012

    YOUNG HERBERT P &

    Bk/Pg 0238/0131

    $650,000
  3. Jun 14, 2006

    LOFTIN ANN J

    Bk/Pg 0211/0181

  4. Nov 7, 2003

    HEWAT ANN J

    Bk/Pg 0196/0614

  5. Feb 6, 1997

    HEWAT CHRISTOPHER + ANN J

    Bk/Pg 0165/0716

    $255,000

Planning & Zoning actions

  1. Apr 19, 2021#2021-0128

    Open Hearing, Possible Consideration The hearing was opened at 6:55 p.m. and the notice of the hearing was read aloud Christine Gray reviewed the plan noting the main house will be owner occupied. The architecture will be in keeping with the main house. The site plan was reviewed. The application was submitted to TAHD and is awaiting approval. The property is outside of the LPOD. The group confirmed that the detached apartment will be less than 60 percent of the size of the main dwelling. The floor was opened to question to the public. Bruce Palmer questioned whether all return receipts were provided. The receipts were confirmed received. He asked about the power lines. Gray reported that the lines will be underground with one pole from the main house. Water will be run from the main house as well.