Assessed value
$94,740
$24,800 bldg · $69,940 land
Acreage
43 ac
$2,203 / ac
Land use
1-1
RR1/RR3
Year built
1967
640 sqft
Owner mailing
Midland Park, NJ
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building

- Style
- CABIN
- Year built
- 1967
- Living area
- 640 sqft · 1.0 story
- Exterior
- Board & Batten
Site characteristics
- Protected open space
- Appalachian National Scenic TrailFederal
- Appalachian Trail
- Within 100 ft of the trail corridor
Recorded sales
Mar 10, 1999
— TILLMAN SUZANNE S &
Bk/Pg 0172/0370
More on Housatonic River Road
3 HOUSATONIC RIVER ROAD
$294,400 · 2.89 ac · Built 2005
24 HOUSATONIC RIVER ROAD
$389,600 · 2.26 ac · Built 1950
112+138 HOUSATONIC RIVER ROAD
$3,826,130 · 222.4 ac · Built 1740
115 HOUSATONIC RIVER ROAD
$4,058,830 · 167.58 ac · Built 1880
127 HOUSATONIC RIVER ROAD
$200,200 · 2.23 ac
143 & 181 HOUSATONIC RIVER ROAD
$1,275,070 · 143.58 ac · Built 1843
194 HOUSATONIC RIVER ROAD
$587,400 · 1.83 ac · Built 1980
200 HOUSATONIC RIVER ROAD
$500,300 · 2.48 ac · Built 1973