Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 27 · Lot 10

444 LIME ROCK ROAD

Owner: COOPER RYAN SURV & ERICA SURV

Assessed value

$317,300

$59,900 bldg · $257,400 land

Acreage

11.62 ac

$27,306 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1/CG20

Year built

1969

2,016 sqft

Owner mailing

Lakeville, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 444 LIME ROCK ROAD
Style
Split-Level
Year built
1969
Living area
2,016 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 13, 2019

    COOPER RYAN SURV & ERICA SURV

    Bk/Pg 0257/0683

    $375,000
  2. Dec 20, 2004

    LAB LLC

    Bk/Pg 0203/0163

    $325,000
  3. Dec 14, 2004

    SILVERNALE ELEANOR L

    Bk/Pg 0203/0086

  4. Jan 7, 2002

    SILVERNALE ELEANOR L

    Bk/Pg 0182/0851

More on Lime Rock Road

View source assessor card