Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 14 · Lot 13

8 MT RIGA ROAD

Owner: SCHWARTZ ANDREW E

Assessed value

$58,100

$41,600 bldg · $16,500 land

Acreage

0.13 ac

$446,923 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1870

1,172 sqft

Owner mailing

Salisbury, CT

Building

Building photograph for 8 MT RIGA ROAD
Style
Antique
Year built
1870
Living area
1,172 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
clapboard

Site characteristics

Wetlands
15% of parcel area

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 10, 2000

    SCHWARTZ ANDREW E

    Bk/Pg 0176/0981

  2. Apr 30, 1990

    SCHWARTZ ANDREW & PRENTIS HEATH

    Bk/Pg 0147/0790

    $53,000

More on Mt Riga Road

View source assessor card