Assessed value
$15,330
$15,330 land
Acreage
125.09 ac
$123 / ac
Land use
6-2
MR/RR1
Year built
—
Owner mailing
Salisbury, CT
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building
- Style
- VACANT
Site characteristics
- Wetlands
- 1% of parcel area
- Protected open space
- Mount Riga State Park Scenic ReserveState
Recorded sales
Sep 5, 1990
— RAND CURTIS G + SUSAN B
Bk/Pg 0148/0560
More on Westmount Road
1 WESTMOUNT ROAD
$557,600 · 1.87 ac · Built 1978
9 WESTMOUNT ROAD
$370,000 · 2.02 ac · Built 1971
11 WESTMOUNT ROAD
$323,000 · 1.7 ac · Built 1998
13 WESTMOUNT ROAD
$898,900 · 3.82 ac · Built 2002
15 WESTMOUNT ROAD
$367,700 · 7.72 ac · Built 1971
16 WESTMOUNT ROAD
$1,040,300 · 10 ac · Built 1971
25 WESTMOUNT ROAD
$258,530 · 12.54 ac · Built 2003
33 WESTMOUNT ROAD
$539,400 · 3.77 ac · Built 1983