Assessed value
$201,000
$27,300 bldg · $173,700 land
Acreage
2.75 ac
$73,091 / ac
Land use
1-1
RR1/MR
Year built
1850
1,287 sqft
Owner mailing
Salisbury, CT
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building

- Style
- OLD STYLE
- Year built
- 1850
- Living area
- 1,287 sqft · 112.0 stories
- Exterior
- Aluminum Sidin
Recorded sales
Nov 23, 2004
— RAND CURTIS G + SUSAN S
Bk/Pg 0202/0863
May 8, 1985
— PROKOP ALOIS J JR + JANE P
Bk/Pg 133 457/0
Planning & Zoning actions
- Dec 2, 2024#2024-0267
Special Permit Application for Vertical Expansion of a Nonconforming Residential Structure (Section 503.2)
Brief Items and Announcements
- Nov 4, 2024#2024-0267
Consideration of Completeness, Schedule Hearing
- Nov 4, 2024
Consideration of Completeness, Schedule Hearing
More on Undermountain Road
4 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$197,400 · 0.2 ac · Built 1865
6 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$146,300 · 0.2 ac · Built 1865
8 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$236,400 · 0.44 ac · Built 1922
15 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$2,319,900 · 1.5 ac · Built 1800
16 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$450,400 · 3.9 ac · Built 1885
18 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$454,600 · 0.7 ac · Built 1850
20 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$228,500 · 1.1 ac · Built 1820
21 UNDERMOUNTAIN ROAD
$203,500 · 0.2 ac · Built 1900