Skip to main content

Comparable sales report

195 MAIN STREET

MBLU Map 52 · Lot 01 · 1.68 ac · 5,079 sqft · built 1930

Comparable properties selected within 5 miles, ±30% living area, ±50% lot acreage, with a recorded sale of $50,000 or more. 5 comparable sales found.

PropertyAcresSqftBuiltLast sale$/sqftAssessedDistance
MBLU Map 52 · Lot 01 · Branch Bank
1.685,0791930$1,339,675 · Feb 18, 2025$264$907,500
MBLU Map 51 · Lot 05 · Office Bldg
0.874,2321920$710,325 · Feb 18, 2025$168$481,1000.03 mi
MBLU Map 51 · Lot 01 · Apartments
0.935,3601900$742,500 · Jun 28, 2007$139$528,0000.19 mi
MBLU Map 51 · Lot 31 · Antique
14,9231900$1,117,000 · Nov 11, 2022$227$675,3000.24 mi
MBLU Map 50 · Lot 36 · Antique
14,8171900$54,500 · Jan 7, 1975$11$503,9000.29 mi
MBLU Map 50 · Lot 15 · Antique
0.863,8551892$110,000 · Mar 22, 1985$29$425,2000.35 mi

Sale prices are drawn from the Salisbury Town Clerk via the VGSI assessor cards. Family / estate / nominal transfers (recorded below $50,000) are excluded so comparable-sales totals reflect arms-length activity.

This report is informational only — not an appraisal, a comparative market analysis prepared by a licensed agent, or an offer to buy or sell property.

Prepared May 16, 2026 via Salisbury Land Records · salisbury.northwestct.com