Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 63 · Lot 09

292 TWIN LAKES ROAD

Owner: GILMAN KIMBERLY TRUSTEE

Assessed value

$941,300

$403,200 bldg · $538,100 land

Acreage

0.64 ac

$1,470,781 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1937

1,430 sqft

Owner mailing

273 TWIN LAKES ROAD SALISBURY, CT 06068

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 292 TWIN LAKES ROAD
Style
Cottage
Year built
1937
Living area
1,430 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Wood Shingle

Site characteristics

Wetlands
11% of parcel area

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 18, 2011

    GILMAN KIMBERLY TRUSTEE

    Bk/Pg 0233/0553

  2. Aug 31, 2011

    GELFAND JEFFREY

    Bk/Pg 0232/0844

  3. Aug 1, 2008

    GELFAND JEFFREY + GILMAN KIMBERLY

    Bk/Pg 0220/0656

    $625,000
  4. Jan 7, 1976

    HURLEY EDWARD

    Bk/Pg 0118/0505

Planning & Zoning actions

  1. Mar 15, 2021#2021-0121

    Special Permit for Detached Apartment on a Single-Family Residential Lot (Section 208)

    Brief Items and Announcements

  2. Feb 8, 2021#2021-0121

New Business

More on Twin Lakes Road

View source assessor card