Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 12 · Lot 20

85+85A SUGAR HILL ROAD

Owner: GERLACH CARL ANDREW

Assessed value

$2,623,170

$1,868,900 bldg · $754,270 land

Acreage

75.56 ac

$34,716 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1/RR3

Year built

1989

720 sqft

Owner mailing

New York, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 85+85A SUGAR HILL ROAD
Style
GUEST HOUSE
Year built
1989
Living area
720 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
clapboard

Site characteristics

Wetlands
5% of parcel area
Protected open space
Appalachian National Scenic TrailFederal
Appalachian Trail
Within 100 ft of the trail corridor

Recorded sales

  1. May 7, 2020

    GERLACH CARL ANDREW

    Bk/Pg 0259/0386

    $3,750,000
  2. Oct 29, 1998

    MINTZ BARBARA

    Bk/Pg 0171/0111

    $1,550,000
  3. Aug 23, 1994

    GLASEL ALICE

    Bk/Pg 0159/0697

  4. Apr 7, 1989

    KALTMAN ALICE

    Bk/Pg 0144/0987

View source assessor card
85+85A SUGAR HILL ROAD — Salisbury Land Records