Parcel · Map 19 · Lot 14
111 TACONIC ROAD
Owner: WATSON CHRISTOPHER E TRUSTEE; WATSON 2023 RESIDENCE TRUST
Assessed value
$1,239,000
$581,000 bldg · $658,000 land
Acreage
13.88 ac
$89,265 / ac
Land use
1-1
RR1
Year built
1790
3,226 sqft
Owner mailing
31 TANGLEWYLDE AVENUE BRONXVILLE, NY 10708
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building

- Style
- Antique
- Year built
- 1790
- Living area
- 3,226 sqft · 2.0 stories
- Exterior
- clapboard
Site characteristics
- Wetlands
- 11% of parcel area
Recorded sales
May 8, 2023
— WATSON CHRISTOPHER E TRUSTEE
Bk/Pg 270/1128
May 8, 2023
— WATSON CHRISTOPHER E
Bk/Pg 270/1126
Mar 27, 2023
— WATSON CHRISTOPHER SURV & KAREN SURV
Bk/Pg 270/862
Jan 2, 2022
— MILLER ELLIOT S ESTATE
Bk/Pg 0267/0617
Jul 21, 2011
— MILLER ELLIOT S
Bk/Pg 0232/0531
More on Taconic Road
0 TACONIC ROAD
$3,360 · 10.67 ac
0 TACONIC ROAD
$3,380 · 27.57 ac
2 TACONIC ROAD
$102,600 · 1.42 ac · Built 1880
16 TACONIC ROAD
$1,222,700 · 6.51 ac · Built 1800
32 TACONIC ROAD
$531,400 · 1.84 ac · Built 1880
56+62 TACONIC ROAD
$2,038,090 · 173.26 ac · Built 1930
100 TACONIC ROAD
$1,153,600 · 7 ac · Built 2017
101 TACONIC ROAD
$1,025,820 · 76.25 ac · Built 1950