Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 54 · Lot 25

22 ACADEMY STREET

Owner: MARKET PLACE OF SALISBURY; C/O KATHY HAWLEY

Assessed value

$642,600

$391,700 bldg · $250,900 land

Acreage

1.23 ac

$522,439 / ac

Land use

2-1C

C20

Year built

1976

11,718 sqft

Owner mailing

Salisbury, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 22 ACADEMY STREET
Style
Supermarket
Year built
1976
Living area
11,718 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
clapboard
Heat
Hot Water · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 16, 1974

    MARKET PLACE OF SALISBURY

    Bk/Pg 116 157/0

    $45,000

More on Academy Street

View source assessor card