Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 20 · Lot 10

29 SUNRISE RIDGE LANE

Owner: CAPECELATRO JONATHAN M &; ADAMS LALEAH L

Assessed value

$246,600

$57,400 bldg · $189,200 land

Acreage

4.1 ac

$60,146 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1970

1,432 sqft

Owner mailing

Canaan, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 29 SUNRISE RIDGE LANE
Style
Raised Ranch
Year built
1970
Living area
1,432 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Site characteristics

Wetlands
0% of parcel area

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 2, 2020

    CAPECELATRO JONATHAN M &

    Bk/Pg 0259/0854

    $330,000
  2. Jul 21, 2017

    MOOSER PHILIP

    Bk/Pg 0251/0611

    $325,000
  3. Jan 27, 2017

    LEMON JASON

    Bk/Pg 0250/0828

    $167,299
  4. Jan 9, 2017

    DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST CO TRUSTEE

    Bk/Pg 0250/0403

    $150,000
  5. Aug 25, 2006

    TIMON DEBORA

    Bk/Pg 0212/0208

    $415,000

More on Sunrise Ridge Lane

View source assessor card