Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 07 · Lot 15

47 SOUTH PASTURE LANE

Owner: LEVIN JAMES L + SHIRA N

Assessed value

$616,400

$267,600 bldg · $348,800 land

Acreage

13.88 ac

$44,409 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1978

2,791 sqft

Owner mailing

Lakeville, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 47 SOUTH PASTURE LANE
Style
Modern/Contemp
Year built
1978
Living area
2,791 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Board & Batten

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 15, 1986

    LEVIN JAMES L + SHIRA N

    Bk/Pg 0137/0907

    $510,000

More on South Pasture Lane

View source assessor card