Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10 · Lot 08 · Unit 1

89 BELGO ROAD

Owner: SMYTON DAVID J TRUSTEE; HANSEN MICHAEL J TRUSTEE

Assessed value

$734,400

$479,400 bldg · $255,000 land

Acreage

3.5 ac

$209,829 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1950

3,159 sqft

Owner mailing

89 BELGO ROAD LAKEVILL, CT 06039

Building

Building photograph for 89 BELGO ROAD
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1950
Living area
3,159 sqft · 1.8 stories
Exterior
Wood Shingle

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 31, 2025

    SMYTON DAVID J TRUSTEE

    Bk/Pg 274/960

  2. Aug 30, 2021

    SMYTON DAVID J SURV &

    Bk/Pg 0266/0003

    $1,125,000
  3. Aug 31, 2017

    HE XIAOHUA SURV &

    Bk/Pg 0251/1066

    $770,000
  4. Jan 27, 2012

    SURATT DANIEL &

    Bk/Pg 0234/0418

    $400,000
  5. Mar 9, 2006

    OCONNOR RORY

    Bk/Pg 0209/1139

    $425,000

More on Belgo Road

View source assessor card