Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 14 · Lot 07

17 RIGA LANE

Owner: KIEFER THOMAS N; KIEFER KATHERINE- LU

Assessed value

$39,000

$13,700 bldg · $25,300 land

Acreage

1.58 ac

$24,684 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1887

676 sqft

Owner mailing

Salisbury, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 17 RIGA LANE
Style
OLD STYLE
Year built
1887
Living area
676 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 29, 2019

    KIEFER THOMAS N

    Bk/Pg 0257/1069

  2. Oct 29, 2019

    KASZYNSKI ADAM & KIEFER HAZEL

    Bk/Pg 0257/1066

  3. Jan 27, 2017

    KASZYNSKI ADAM & KIEFER HAZEL

    Bk/Pg 0250/0611

  4. May 21, 2009

    KIEFER KATHERINE

    Bk/Pg 0223/1065

  5. Oct 11, 2007

    KIEFER KATHERINE

    Bk/Pg 0217/0376

More on Riga Lane

View source assessor card