Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 04 · Lot 13 · Unit 3

10 SENECA LANE

Owner: HANLON VINCENT J + MICHELLE O

Assessed value

$333,200

$152,000 bldg · $181,200 land

Acreage

4.29 ac

$77,669 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1994

2,236 sqft

Owner mailing

Salisbury, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 10 SENECA LANE
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1994
Living area
2,236 sqft · 1.8 stories
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 15, 1990

    HANLON VINCENT J + MICHELLE O

    Bk/Pg 0148/0127

    $75,000
  2. Aug 31, 1984

    EASTON STANELY

    Bk/Pg 0131/0919

More on Seneca Lane

View source assessor card