Skip to main content

Comparable sales report

14 LIBRARY STREET

MBLU Map 54 · Lot 80 · 0.45 ac · 2,254 sqft · built 1890

Comparable properties selected within 5 miles, ±30% living area, ±50% lot acreage, with a recorded sale of $50,000 or more. 5 comparable sales found.

PropertyAcresSqftBuiltLast sale$/sqftAssessedDistance
MBLU Map 54 · Lot 80 · Antique
0.452,2541890$275,000 · Oct 2, 2014$122$343,300
MBLU Map 54 · Lot 71 · OLD STYLE
0.441,7781876$155,000 · Mar 10, 1989$87$186,1000.11 mi
MBLU Map 54 · Lot 63 · Unit 1 · OLD STYLE
0.51,7141949$410,000 · Jul 16, 2007$239$167,6000.12 mi
MBLU Map 54 · Lot 13 · Unit 1 · Ranch
0.632,2672019$78,000 · Oct 15, 2002$34$345,4000.12 mi
MBLU Map 54 · Lot 14 · Stores/Apt
0.382,3461830$560,000 · Mar 3, 2025$239$320,4000.12 mi
MBLU Map 56 · Lot 53 · Antique
0.552,5841890$250,000 · Jul 8, 2002$97$320,9000.22 mi

Sale prices are drawn from the Salisbury Town Clerk via the VGSI assessor cards. Family / estate / nominal transfers (recorded below $50,000) are excluded so comparable-sales totals reflect arms-length activity.

This report is informational only — not an appraisal, a comparative market analysis prepared by a licensed agent, or an offer to buy or sell property.

Prepared May 16, 2026 via Salisbury Land Records · salisbury.northwestct.com