Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 08 · Lot 28 · Unit 1

120+126 DUGWAY ROAD

Owner: SPRAGUE JOHN & ELIZABETH

Assessed value

$497,920

$260,800 bldg · $237,120 land

Acreage

88.86 ac

$5,603 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1/RR3

Year built

1908

1,152 sqft

Owner mailing

Falls Village, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 120+126 DUGWAY ROAD
Style
Cottage
Year built
1908
Living area
1,152 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Wood Shingle

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 21, 2010

    SPRAGUE JOHN & ELIZABETH

    Bk/Pg 0230/579+

    $565,000
  2. Dec 21, 2010

    CARR KATHLINE & GOODWIN ELIZABETH

    Bk/Pg 0230/0576

  3. Mar 19, 2007

    FITCH KATHLINE & GOODWIN ELIZABETH

    Bk/Pg 0214/0640

  4. Mar 19, 2007

    GOODWIN ELIZABETH

    Bk/Pg 0214/0637

  5. Jul 25, 2001

    GOODWIN LOUIS F + ELIZABETH

    Bk/Pg 0180/0284

Planning & Zoning actions

  1. Jul 18, 2022#2022-0173

    Continue Hearing, Possible Consideration Member Cockerline recused himself from the application and stepped down from panelist to attendee. The public hearing was continued at 6:47pm. Attorney Bill Manasse presented a revised subdivision map indicating that the version has been approved by Torrington Area Health District. John Sprague commented he is hopeful for approval. No further comment from the Commission or public.

    New Business

More on Dugway Road

View source assessor card