Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 28 · Lot 17

13+13A FORGE LANE

Owner: FELLOWS MARY

Assessed value

$421,200

$276,300 bldg · $144,900 land

Acreage

0.75 ac

$561,600 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1800

2,205 sqft

Owner mailing

Lakeville, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 13+13A FORGE LANE
Style
Antique
Year built
1800
Living area
2,205 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 17, 2004

    FELLOWS MARY

    Bk/Pg 0201/0282

  2. Jan 1, 2002

    LIMEROCK LLC

    Bk/Pg 0182/0120

  3. Dec 4, 2001

    FELLOWS MARY

    Bk/Pg 0182/0095

    $300,000
View source assessor card