Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 08 · Lot 28 · Unit 4

89 DUGWAY ROAD

Owner: FITCH STEPHEN H

Assessed value

$166,430

$166,430 land

Acreage

20 ac

$8,322 / ac

Land use

5-1

RR1

Year built

Owner mailing

Falls Village, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
VACANT

Site characteristics

Wetlands
1% of parcel area

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 19, 2010

    FITCH STEPHEN H

    Bk/Pg 0227/0545

    $500,000
  2. Aug 23, 2000

    ETCHEVERRY NICHOLAS D

    Bk/Pg 0177/0029

    $149,900

More on Dugway Road

View source assessor card