Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 69 · Lot 11

283 TACONIC ROAD

Owner: DIDONNO RONALD + GUADALUPE

Assessed value

$481,300

$184,000 bldg · $297,300 land

Acreage

2.83 ac

$170,071 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1984

1,951 sqft

Owner mailing

Brooklyn, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 283 TACONIC ROAD
Style
Modern/Contemp
Year built
1984
Living area
1,951 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
clapboard

Site characteristics

Wetlands
58% of parcel area

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 25, 1983

    DIDONNO RONALD + GUADALUPE

    Bk/Pg 0129/0365

    $12,000

More on Taconic Road

View source assessor card