Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 22 · Lot 13

BERKSHIRE DRIVE

Owner: DESIMONE HELENE TRUSTEE OF THE; DESIMONE FAMILY TRUST

Assessed value

$4,200

$4,200 land

Acreage

2.4 ac

$1,750 / ac

Land use

6-3

RR1

Year built

Owner mailing

23 BERKSHIRE DRIVE SALISBURY, CT 06068

Building

Style
VACANT

Site characteristics

Wetlands
14% of parcel area

Recorded sales

  1. May 3, 2004

    DESIMONE HELENE TRUSTEE OF THE

    Bk/Pg 0199/0406

  2. Sep 8, 1995

    DESIMONE LOUIS + HELENE A TRUSTEES

    Bk/Pg 0162/0085

    $15,715
  3. Apr 21, 1995

    DESIMONE LOUIS J & HELENE ANNA

    Bk/Pg 0161/0076

  4. Mar 20, 1995

    DESIMONE LOUIS J & HELENE ANNA

    Bk/Pg 0160/1030

    $15,715

More on Berkshire Drive

View source assessor card