Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 69 · Lot 08

269 TACONIC ROAD

Owner: COHEN JOEL I + TERRY M

Assessed value

$627,700

$414,800 bldg · $212,900 land

Acreage

3.25 ac

$193,138 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1890

3,401 sqft

Owner mailing

New York, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 269 TACONIC ROAD
Style
Antique
Year built
1890
Living area
3,401 sqft · 3.0 stories
Exterior
clapboard

Site characteristics

Wetlands
2% of parcel area

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 22, 1986

    COHEN JOEL I + TERRY M

    Bk/Pg 136 962/0

    $225,000

More on Taconic Road

View source assessor card