Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 07 · Lot 13 · Unit 4

36 HILLCREST LANE

Owner: ARNOLD JOHN M

Assessed value

$1,210,300

$628,900 bldg · $581,400 land

Acreage

12.02 ac

$100,691 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1900

2,960 sqft

Owner mailing

Lakeville, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 36 HILLCREST LANE
Style
Antique
Year built
1900
Living area
2,960 sqft · 134.0 stories
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 12, 2021

    ARNOLD JOHN M

    Bk/Pg 0264/0177

  2. Nov 2, 2020

    ARNOLD JOHN M

    Bk/Pg 0261/0858

  3. Jul 2, 2019

    ARNOLD MARY

    Bk/Pg 0256/1111

  4. Jun 9, 2000

    ARNOLD MARY & JOHN SURV

    Bk/Pg 0176/0370

  5. Feb 27, 1987

    ARNOLD MARY

    Bk/Pg 0138/0750

    $115,000

Planning & Zoning actions

  1. May 17, 2021#2021-0129

    Special Permit for Detached Apartment on Single Family Residential Lot (Section 208)

    Public Hearing

  2. Apr 19, 2021#2021-0129

New Business

More on Hillcrest Lane

View source assessor card
36 HILLCREST LANE — Salisbury Land Records