Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 24 · Lot 01 · Unit 3

8 FERNWOOD LANE

Owner: SEEWALD RANDY

Assessed value

$265,400

$34,000 bldg · $231,400 land

Acreage

0.36 ac

$737,222 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1894

1,205 sqft

Owner mailing

Briarcliff Manor, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 8 FERNWOOD LANE
Style
Cottage
Year built
1894
Living area
1,205 sqft · 112.0 stories
Exterior
Wood Shingle

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 27, 2021

    SEEWALD RANDY

    Bk/Pg 0266/0724

    $350,000
  2. May 1, 2003

    POUTASSE CHARLES D ET AL

    Bk/Pg 0191/1025

  3. Jan 24, 2002

    BRIGHAM ANETTA E ET AL

    Bk/Pg 0182/1097

More on Fernwood Lane

View source assessor card