Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 45 · Lot 27

339 MAIN STREET

Owner: UNITED STATES POST OFFICE

Assessed value

$545,700

$241,300 bldg · $304,400 land

Acreage

0.71 ac

$768,592 / ac

Land use

2-1C

C20

Year built

1940

3,468 sqft

Owner mailing

Lakeville, CT

Building

Building photograph for 339 MAIN STREET
Style
Post Office
Year built
1940
Living area
3,468 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
brick/stone
Heat
Forced Air-Duc · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 1, 1901

    UNITED STATES POST OFFICE

    Bk/Pg 0062/0081

More on Main Street

View source assessor card
339 MAIN STREET — Salisbury Land Records