Assessed value
$558,300
$558,300 land
Acreage
284.86 ac
$1,960 / ac
Land use
5-1
RR3
Year built
—
Owner mailing
Washington, DC
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building
- Style
- VACANT
Site characteristics
- Wetlands
- 1% of parcel area
- Protected open space
- Appalachian National Scenic TrailFederal
- Appalachian Trail
- Within 100 ft of the trail corridor
Recorded sales
Jan 1, 1901
— UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
Bk/Pg 0131/0350
More on Canaan Road
87 CANAAN ROAD UNIT 3F
$253,600 · Built 1984
87 CANAAN ROAD UNIT 5A
$341,600 · Built 1989
87 CANAAN ROAD UNIT 2E
$243,800 · Built 1980
87 CANAAN ROAD UNIT 7B
$296,200 · Built 1990
87 CANAAN ROAD UNIT 3K
$382,200 · Built 1984
87 CANAAN ROAD UNIT 7A
$395,900 · Built 1990
87 CANAAN ROAD UNIT 3H
$354,100 · Built 1984
87 CANAAN ROAD UNIT 4B
$364,400 · Built 1989