Assessed value
$596,300
$367,100 bldg · $229,200 land
Acreage
7.72 ac
$77,241 / ac
Land use
1-1
RR1
Year built
1835
2,775 sqft
Owner mailing
1111 PARK AVENUE NEW YORK, NY 10028
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building

- Style
- Antique
- Year built
- 1835
- Living area
- 2,775 sqft · 112.0 stories
- Exterior
- clapboard
Site characteristics
- Wetlands
- 1% of parcel area
- Protected open space
- Appalachian National Scenic TrailFederal
Recorded sales
Sep 7, 2018
— ALTER PAUL R REVOC TRUST
Bk/Pg 0254/0967
Dec 11, 1979
— ALTER PAUL R
Bk/Pg 0124/0438
More on Sugar Hill Road
2 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$159,300 · 0.33 ac · Built 1848
4 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$165,100 · 0.32 ac · Built 1848
6 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$219,400 · 0.28 ac · Built 1847
8 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$166,300 · 0.25 ac · Built 1939
10 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$265,100 · 5.26 ac · Built 1860
12 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$323,100 · 0.34 ac · Built 1860
14 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$147,300 · 0.5 ac · Built 1930
15 SUGAR HILL ROAD
$160,200 · 1.1 ac · Built 1930