Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 24 · Lot 10

TWIN LAKES ROAD

Owner: AMERICAN SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

Assessed value

$5,300

$5,300 land

Acreage

15 ac

$353 / ac

Land use

5-1

RR1

Year built

Owner mailing

139 NO MAIN ST WEST HARTFORD, CT 06107-1269

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
VACANT

Site characteristics

Wetlands
66% of parcel area

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 29, 1977

    AMERICAN SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF

    Bk/Pg 0120/0923

More on Twin Lakes Road

View source assessor card