Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 13 · Lot 11

MT MIDDLE ROAD

Owner: SALISBURY ASSOCIATION INC

Assessed value

$29,660

$29,660 land

Acreage

242.12 ac

$123 / ac

Land use

6-2

MR

Year built

Owner mailing

PO BOX 553 SALISBURY, CT 06068

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
VACANT

Site characteristics

Wetlands
0% of parcel area
Protected open space
UnknownPrivate w/Bld

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 27, 2022

    SALISBURY ASSOCIATION INC

    Bk/Pg 269/241

  2. Jul 16, 2020

    SALISBURY ASSOCIATION INC

    Bk/Pg 0260/0464

    $1,000,000
  3. Oct 1, 1973

    YOAKUM ALICE E B

    Bk/Pg 0090/0532

    $3,000

More on Mt Middle Road

View source assessor card