Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 12 · Lot 07

6 PUDDLERS LANE

Owner: WALLACE GEORGE SURV & ELIZABETH SURV

Assessed value

$242,100

$129,800 bldg · $112,300 land

Acreage

0.63 ac

$384,286 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1840

1,712 sqft

Owner mailing

Falls Village, CT

Building

Building photograph for 6 PUDDLERS LANE
Style
Antique
Year built
1840
Living area
1,712 sqft · 112.0 stories
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 21, 2020

    WALLACE GEORGE SURV & ELIZABETH SURV

    Bk/Pg 0262/0748

  2. Oct 30, 2007

    WALLACE JOAN TRUSTEE

    Bk/Pg 0217/0584

  3. Oct 29, 1998

    WALLACE JOAN H

    Bk/Pg 0171/0082

    $239,500
  4. Oct 21, 1993

    WILCOX LEAH & ROBERT

    Bk/Pg 0156/1051

  5. Jun 9, 1987

    WILCOX LEAH

    Bk/Pg 0139/0782

    $227,500

More on Puddlers Lane

View source assessor card