Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 56 · Lot 13

7 GROVE STREET

Owner: ENGLE ANGELA K

Assessed value

$242,300

$151,400 bldg · $90,900 land

Acreage

0.18 ac

$1,346,111 / ac

Land use

1-1

R20

Year built

1950

1,612 sqft

Owner mailing

Salisbury, CT

Building

Building photograph for 7 GROVE STREET
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1950
Living area
1,612 sqft · 112.0 stories
Exterior
clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 19, 2010

    ENGLE ANGELA K

    Bk/Pg 0228/1149

    $365,000
  2. Apr 30, 2004

    ROURKE THOMAS A + FRANCES P C

    Bk/Pg 0199/0403

    $335,000
  3. Aug 16, 1994

    TOMASETTI ROBERT + FANNING

    Bk/Pg 0159/0678

More on Grove Street

View source assessor card